Violin

Adelya Nartadjieva, concertmaster
         Isabelle T. Davis Endowed Chair

Melissa Barrett, associate concertmaster
Aurica Duca, principal 2nd
Christopher Chappel, associate principal 2nd
Andrew Bruck
Chi-Yin Chen
*Clinton Dewing
Patrice Evans
Ingang Han
Ann Hertler
         George V. Grune Endowed Chair
Max Huls
Jessica Hung
Igor Khukhua
Ilana Kimel
Jonathan Kuo
Piotr Szewczyk
Carol Whitman
Siyu Zhang

Viola

Hilary Gamble, associate principal
Cynthia Kempf
Romona Merritt
Ellen Caruso Olson
Susan Pardue
         Stephen and Suzanne Day Sponsorship
Jorge Peña

Cello

Alexei Romanenko, principal
        In honor of Burton C. Bryan, sponsored by the
        Henry and Lucy Gooding Endowment as
        advised by the Bryan Family

Benjamin Fryxell, associate principal
Laurie Casseday
Betsy Federman
Vernon Humbert
Brian Magnus
         Phyllis & Clay Tousey, Jr. Sponsorship

Bass

Todd Lockwood, acting principal
Patrick Bilanchone, acting associate principal
Kevin Casseday
Jason Lindsay
Paul Strasshofer
John Wieland

Flute

Les Roettges, principal
Rhonda Cassano
         Dr. Hugh A. Carithers Endowed Chair

Oboe

Eric Olson, principal
         Doug and Gail Worth Sponsorship

Daniel Rios

Clarinet

Giovanni Bertoni, principal
         Jennifer Glock Endowed Chair

Patrick Graham
         Lillian and Bunky Johnson Sponsorship

Bassoon

*Conrad Cornelison, principal
Anthony Anurca, acting principal
Stephanie Magnus, acting 2nd

Horn

Kevin Reid, principal
         Winton Family Trust Sponsorship

Kate Caliendo
Aaron Brask
Mark Knowles

Trumpet

Kevin Karabell, principal
*Michael Harper, 2nd
Aaron Norlund, acting 2nd

Trombone

Chris Graham, principal
        Jeffrey Peterson Endowed Chair
        by Joan and Russell Newton

Justin Bain, acting bass trombone
Christopher Bassett

Tuba

James Jenkins, principal

Timpani

Kenneth Every, principal

Percussion

Steven Merrill, principal
Kevin Garry
Joel Panian

Harp

Kayo Ishimaru-Fleisher, principal


*On leave for the 2022/23 Season